Swim Team Elementary

Swim Team Elementary

Equipo de natación Primaria

Primary Nordelta & Olivos, May 2018 - What's going on?


On Friday 18 May the Northlands Cup was held for students from Year 4 to Year 6. For some students, this was the first experience of intercollegiate skills. The test program was developed by individual participation and mixed relay.
A large number of parents attended, who encouraged and accompanied their children in the competition.
In the individual tests as well as the relay each School added points according to their positions and ending the general classification in the following way:

1st place: Northlands
2nd place: Jesus in the Garden of Olives
3rd place: Lincoln


Individual results:

Proof 1: 25 meters crawl boys Year 4 1st position: Jose C.
Test 2: 25 meters crawl women Year 4 1st Position: Hermance V., 3rd position: Francine D. and Lola L.
Test 3: 25 meters crawl boys Year 5 3rd place: Miguel K.
Proof 4: 25 meters crawl women Year 5 1st position: Amicie V., 3rd position: Isabel D.A.
Test 5: 25 meters crawl boys Year 6 1st position: Jack L., 3rd position: Martin Q.
Proof 6: 25 meters crawl women Year 6 1st place: Victoria E., 2nd position: Mia C.
Test 7: 25 meters back boys Year 4 2nd position: Jose C.
Proof 8: 25 meters back women Year 4 1st position: Hemance V., 3rd position: Lola L.
Test 10: 25 meters back women Year 5 1st Amicie V., 3rd position: Isabel D. A.
Test 11: 25 meters back boys Year 6 1st position: Jack Liddon, 2nd position: Martin Q.
Proof 12: 25 meters back women Year 6 2nd place: Mia C., 3rd place: Victoria E.
Trial 13: mixed relay Year 4: 1st position: Jose C., Juan Francisco G., Hermance V., Francine D., Lola L., Felipe T.
Test 14: mixed post Year 5: 1st position: Juan Martin B., Federico B., Miguel K., Isabel D. A., Amicie V., Franchesca G.
Trial 15: mixed relay Year 6: 1st position: Jack L., Martin Q., Vicente L., Catalina C., Mia C., Victoria E. 3rd position: Juan Cruz B., Valentina F., Manuel S.R., Nicolas D., Mia Roca., Valentina V.




El día 18 de mayo se llevó a cabo la Copa Northlands en donde participaron alumnos de Y 4 a Y 6. Para algunos alumnos fue su primera experiencia de competencias intercolegiales. El programa de pruebas se desarrolló de forma individual y postas mixtas.
En un gran marco debido a la gran convocatoria de padres que alentaron y acompañaron a sus hijos en la competencia.
Tanto en las pruebas individuales como en las postas los colegios suman puntos de acuerdo a su puesto. La clasificación general finalizó de la siguiente manera:

1º puesto: Northlands
2º puesto: Jesús en el Huerto de los Olivos
3º puesto: Lincoln

Resultados individuales:

Prueba 1: 25 metros crawl varones Año 4 1er puesto: Jose C.
Prueba 2: 25 metros crawl mujeres Año 4 1er puesto: Hermance V., 3er puesto: Francine D. y Lola L.
Prueba 3: 25 metros crawl varones Año 5 3er puesto: Miguel K.
Prueba 4: 25 metros crawl mujeres Año 5 1er puesto: Amicie V., 3er puesto: Isabel D.A.
Prueba 5: 25 metros crawl varones Año 6 1er puesto: Jack L., 3er puesto: Martin Q.
Pruebo 6: 25 metros crawl mujeres Año 6 1er puesto: Victoria E., 2do puesto: Mia C.
Prueba 7: 25 metros espalda varones Año 4 2do puesto: Jose C.
Prueba 8: 25 metros espalda mujeres Año 4 1er puesto: Hemance V., 3er puesto: Lola L.
Prueba 10: 25 metros espalda mujeres Año 5 1er puesto: Amicie V., 3er puesto: Isabel D. A.
Prueba 11: 25 metros espalda varones Año 6 1er puesto: Jack Liddon, 2do puesto: Martin Q.
Prueba 12: 25 metros espalda mujeres Año 6 2do puesto: Mia C., 3er puesto: Victoria E.
Prueba 13: Posta Mixta Año 4: 1er puesto: Jose C., Juan Francisco G., Hermance V., Francine D., Lola L., Felipe T.
Prueba 14: Posta Mixta Año 5: 1er puesto: Juan Martin B., Federico B., Miguel K., Isabel D. A., Amicie V., Franchesca G.
Prueba 15: Posta Mixta Año 6: 1er puesto: Jack L., Martin Q., Vicente L., Catalina C., Mia C., Victoria E. 3er puesto: Juan Cruz B., Valentina F., Manuel S.R., Nicolas D., Mia Roca., Valentina V.

Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary  Swim Team Elementary