Secondary Swimming Team

Secondary Swimming Team

Equipo de natación Secundaria

Secondary Nordelta & Olivos, May 2018 - What's going on?


Year 7 & Year 12 celebrated on Friday 18 May, The Northlands Cup.
The tournament consisted of mixed relays called OPEN RELAYS
The slogan was to strengthen the values ​​and sense of belonging to the team and showing that "united as a team is better".
All students have shown great effort and commitment, achieving good results.

All teams added points and the following shows how they classified:

1st place: Northlands
2nd place: Lincoln
3rd place: Jesus in the Garden of Olives
4th place: St. Andrews.

Results that reached the podium.

Test 1, free relay 6x25 meters under
1st place: Victoria E., Amicie V., April J., Licio R., Pablo B., Tomás S.

Test 2 free relay 6x25 meter cadets
1st place: Marcos C., Francisco P., Lola B., Domitille V., Alexia U., Tomás E.

Test 3 free relay 6x25 meter juveniles
1st place: Lourdes R. P., Olivia P., Juan Martin E., Tiziano G., Santos G., Valentina C.

Test 4 medley relay 4x25 meters lower
1st place: Lucio R., Victoria E., Amicie V., Pablo B.

Test 5 medley relay 4x25 meters cadets
1st place: Marcos C., Alexio U., Domitille V., Tomas E.

2nd place: Victoria G., Francisco P., Martina S., Yago V.A.

Test 6 medley relay 4x25 meters juveniles
2nd place: Lourdes R. P., Juan Martin E., Tiziano G., Olivia P.

Test 7 Relay
1st place: Lucio R., Tomas E., Juan Martin E., Domitille V., Victoria E., Olivia P.
3rd place: Amicie V., Pablo B., Marcos C., Lourdes R.P., Tiziano G., Alexia U.

El viernes 18 de mayo se llevó a cabo la Copa Northlands con alumnos alumnos de Año 7 a Año 12 de Secundaria.
El torneo tuvo un formato de postas de relevos mixtas llamado "OPEN RELAY"
La consigna era fortalecer los valores y pertenencia de los alumnos al equipo de la actividad y demostrar que "unidos en equipo es mejor".
Todos los estudiantes han demostrado un gran esfuerzo y compromiso y los buenos resultados fueron dicha consecuencia.

Todos los equipos de acuerdo a sus resultados sumaron puntos y finalizó con la siguiente clasificación.

1º puesto: Northlands
2º puesto: Lincoln
3º puesto: Jesús en el Huerto de los Olivos
4º puesto: St. Andrews.

Resultados que alcanzaron el podio.

Prueba 1 posta libre 6x25 metros menores
1º puesto: Victoria E., Amicie V., April J., Licio R., Pablo B., Tomás S.

Prueba 2 posta libre 6x25 metros cadetes
1º puesto: Marcos C., Francisco P., Lola B., Domitille V., Alexia U., Tomás E.

Prueba 3 posta libre 6x25 metros juveniles
1º puesto: Lourdes R. P., Olivia P., Juan Martin E., Tiziano G., Santos G., Valentina C.

Prueba 4 posta mixta 4x25 metros menores
1º puesto: Lucio R., Victoria E., Amicie V., Pablo B.

Prueba 5 posta mixta 4x25 metros cadetes
1º puesto: Marcos C., Alexio U., Domitille V., Tomas E.
2º puesto: Victoria G., Francisco P., Martina S., Yago V.A.

Prueba 6 posta mixta 4x25 metros juveniles
2º puesto: Lourdes R. P., Juan Martin E., Tiziano G., Olivia P

Prueba 7 superposta
1º puesto: Lucio R., Tomas E., Juan Martin E., Domitille V., Victoria E., Olivia P.
3º puesto: Amicie V., Pablo B., Marcos C., Lourdes R.P., Tiziano G., Alexia U.

Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team Secondary Swimming Team